EDG STONE LOGO
Our Business Partners2022-05-05T07:04:40+00:00

Our Business Partners

You May Understand Us Much Better & Easier Here!

Do You Have A Stone Project We Can Help With?

Get a free quote

Our Business Partners

EDG Stone has been working with builders, architects, contractors, designers, distributors in the whole world, our professional team provides full service of quartz stone project design, customization, processing for several key projects, such as hotels, airports, subway stops, square, villas, and interior decoration.

Get Stone Products Quotation

FAQ

Where is your stone factory? How can I visit you?2021-10-12T07:42:59+00:00

Our factory is located in Kuixia Industrial Zone, Shuitou Town, Nan’an City, Fujian Province, China. You are welcome to visit our factory. It is just about 50 minutes from our factory to Xiamen International Airport. And we can pick you up at the Xiamen International Airport by car.

How to deal with the problem that the tiles is laid on the ground?2021-10-12T07:42:54+00:00

Ground unevenness is a common problem in paving marble, so it is generally necessary to have mirror polishing treatment after paving.

Is the marble medallion printed or made of stone, can it be customized?2021-10-12T07:42:51+00:00

Of course it can be customized. The marble medallions are done with marble CNC machines, its cut from different colors of natural stones, and assembled by hand. Its not by print.

What is the main market for your company?2021-10-12T07:42:47+00:00

Our major market is from the USA, Canada, middle east countries. But in recent years, middle Asia, and Asia countries like Tajikistan, Cambodia, Doha, etc also increasing.

How to repair the stone crack? Will it seep after repair?2021-10-12T07:42:42+00:00

White marble can be repaired with transparent glue, other colors of marble are repaired with marble glue, and it will not be miserable after repairing.

Why is the delivery date so late?2021-10-12T07:42:38+00:00

We are cutting blocks to make it, and the polishing and carving works are done by full handmade. To confirm details with your architect takes time, our production is counted from the date of confirming.

Why is the color of the bulk goods different?2021-10-12T07:42:34+00:00

For natural stone, there is no two pieces are same to each other in the world, but that is what we want, we call it “natural beauty”. When we deliver a big amount of order, we will do assembling in factory before hand, we lay them out piece by piece to check the color changes, in this way, even there is some changes, we will minimize it. We will put similar colors to each other, and label them. In this way, even the colors change, its very smooth and gradual.

Can I get any discount?2021-10-12T07:42:31+00:00

The price is negotiable, we can offer you discount according to your order quantity,If you are buying in bulk for an order.

Are the stone Samples charge for free?2021-10-12T07:42:27+00:00

Yes, of course. Small samples are for free and you need to afford the courier fees. if you are in China, we will pay the courier fees.

Can you accept small order ?2022-06-11T12:03:29+00:00

We are very glad to accept small orders. We consider sample order as a way to build up trust. However small order will cost a bit higher depends on the item because of extra work. We hope your understanding.

off white marble

Meet Our Team

All of our management colleagues have more than 18 years of experience in the stone field, proficient in various stone engineering orders, especially marble, granite, onyx, jade, travertine, limestone products, countertops, specification boards, and various shaped products.

Richard Xiong
Richard XiongExport Director
Richard engaged in stone export business for more than 12 years, has been focusing on marble, granite, jade and artificial quartz stone products, especially kitchen countertops, bathroom countertops and various natural & engineered stone products.
John Zhang
John ZhangProduce Director
John has been working as a workshop manager for 15 years in the stone industry. He is familiar with any process in stone processing, entering the factory from raw materials, arranging production, controlling progress, managing workers, arranging shipments, etc., is a very professional Stone Factory Manager.
William Pan
William PanQC Director
William has been engaged in stone QC for more than 20 years. He has been dealing with various stones all year round. He is familiar with various properties of natural and artificial stones, and he also knows the various quality standards and requirements of customers. He has always been the last gatekeeper of our stone products.

Recent Works

We can produce and supply more than 400 different stone colors to suitable your different building projects, both in natural & engineered stone materials. The main stone products are including big slabs, tiles, cut to sizes, kitchen countertops & island tops, bathroom vanity tops, bathtub, sink, mosaic, stairs, skills, column, pillars, splash, paving stone, curbstone, mushroom, water-jet medallion, and etc.

The Private Villa Project Singapore 20192022-01-10T07:28:55+00:00
The Homestay Project 20172022-01-10T07:09:07+00:00
The Macao Private Villa Project 20112022-01-10T06:40:25+00:00
VIEW ALL PROJECTS

Expert Partners Agree

The quartz stone bathroom countertops of EDG Stone are exactly what we have been looking for, not only because of their high-cost performance but also because of their unparalleled professionalism. Thank you for your help!

HARRY SMITH • NEW HOME OWNER

Richard Xiong and his team impressed me very much because their professional work and high-quality white marble countertop products have rejuvenated my hotel. I hope we will have more opportunities for cooperation.

JOHN DOE • STAR HOTEL PRESIDENT

Trusted Partners

After nearly 20 years of accumulation and development, our business partners are very diverse, not only limited to stone slabs & tile wholesalers and distributors but also various commercial construction companies, decoration companies, hotels, real estate, apartments, personal homes improvement, etc.

Get A Quote Today

Get Free Samples & Quotation! Please fill out the form below or email us.

Title

Go to Top